List of Accredited clubs

Club Name Date Accred Gained
Swindon Croquet Club Sep-08
Town Gardens Bowling Club Sep-08
Dorcan Junior Badminton Club Sep-08
Swindon Striders Sep-08
TDC Swindon Diving Club Sep-08
Swindon Harriers Jan-09
Swindon Topcats Jan-09
Highworth Cricket Club Jan-09
Swindon Oasis Indoor Bowls Club Feb-09
Total Martial Arts Premier Academy Mar-09
Wiltshire Wolves/WSBBA May-09
Swindon Ice Figure Club Jul-09
Downlands Artisitic Rollerskating Club Aug-09
Wiltshire Royals Re-Named Swindon Storm Aug-09
Ferndale Table Tennis Club Sep-09
Swindon Rowing Club Sep-09
Swindon Flames Skater Hockey Club Sep-09
North Wilts Hockey Club
Pinehurst Rangers FC Oct-09
Swindon Canoe Club Feb-10
Swindon Fencing Club May-10
Coate Water Sailing Trust Jun-10
Nalgo Cricket Club Oct-10
Park Netball Club Oct-10
Shaftesbury Lakes Angling Club Oct-10
Warnborough Bowls Club Oct-10
Highworth Running club Jan-11
Plaums Pit Angling Club Feb-11
Swindon St George May-11
Friends of Dorcan May-11
Lawn Netball May-11
Swindon Sonics Junior Basketball May-11
Liden Community Football Club May-11
Raychem Netball May-11
Eldene Rangers FC May-11
Swindon Spitfires May-11
Swindon Flames May-11
P.U.M.A Tae Kwon Do May-11
Ferndale Judo Club May-11
Swindon Junior Tri Club May-11
Slinn Allstars Jun-11
Blunsdon CC Aug-11
Oasis Squash Club Clubmark
Liden Angling Club
Westlecott Bowls Club Sep-15
Wroughton Angling Club
Stratton Churchays Bowls Club
Stratton Higashi Karate Club
Swindon Cycle Speedway
Swindon ABA (Formaly Penhill ABA)
Swindon Lightening Cheerleading
North Wilts Orienteering (Clubmark)
Sandford Link Table Tennis Club
Success Martial Arts Mar-13
Swindon Tae Kwon Do Club (Haydon) May-13
Swindon Phoenix Tri Club (Junior) Apr-13
County Ground Bowls Club Jul-13
Wroughton Bowls Club Jul-14
Nationwide Netball Club Sep-14
Wessex Squash Club Oct-14
Wanborough Cricket Club Nov-14
North End Bowls club Jun-15
Swindon Barbell Olympic Weightlifting Club Aug-15
Swindon Hockey Club Sep-15
Swindon Bowls Club` May-16